Junior Handicap Dates 2016:

13th April
27th April
18th May
8th June
29th June
20th July
7th September

Junior Handicap Results 2016

Below are the race 1 results:

GIRLS RESULTS

Name Start Time Finish Time Actual
Time
Position Points
Emily Chambers 08:15 30:06 21:51 1 40
Louise Hirst 11:00 30:11 19:11 2 39
Isabel Collier 10:00 31:07 21:07 3 38
Keeley Caven 10:30 32:06 21:36 4 37
Amelia Spicer 08:30 31:11 23:41 5 36
Daisy Luxton 08:30 32:12 23:42 6 35
Katelyn Welch 05:15 32:27 27:12 7 34
Daisy Desorgher 12:30 32:31 20:01 8 33
Cerys Chapman 11:00 32:31 21:31 9 32
Lillie-Ann Thorpe 11:30 32:35 21:05 10 31
Isabel Lyle 08:15 33:08 24:53 11 30
Ella Hansford 11:45 33:11 21:26 12 29
Holly Dilks 09:00 33:11 24:11 13 28
Charlotte Bailey 13:00 33:36 20:36 14 27
Jenny Dean 13:15 33:48 20:33 15 26
Lara Goodburn 11:45 33:58 22:13 16 25
Maddie Banks 11:00 34:10 23:10 17 24
Shannon Waddingham 10:30 34:15 23:45 18 23
Lauren Alderson 12:45 34:19 21:34 19 22
Georgia Gray 12:15 34:52 22:37 20 21
Cara Clack 08:30 35:28 26:58 21 20
Holly Williamson 10:30 35:35 25:05 22 19
Livia Banks 10:00 35:54 25:54 23 18
Steffi Wilkinson 11:00 36:16 25:16 24 17
Hollie Chessum 10:30 36:20 25:50 25 16
Daisy Haynes 10:30 37:55 27:25 26 15
Ellie Booth 06:30 39:32 33:02 27 14
Shannon Caven 07:30 39:43 32:13 28 13
Josie Hampton 10:30 40:00 29:30 29 12

BOYS RESULTS

Name Start Time Finish Time Actual
Time
Position Points
Matthew Eaton 07:30 28:35 21:05 1 40
William Bentley 10:30 29:24 18:54 2 39
Edward Bentley 00:00 29:29 29:29 3 38
Aaron Trickett 02:00 30:54 28:54 4 37
Luke Saunders 06:15 31:19 25:04 5 36
Warren Paterson 08:30 31:30 23:00 6 35
Josh Wetherill 09:30 31:32 22:02 7 34
Luke Wood 11:45 31:54 20:09 8 33
Jay Greenwood 09:00 31:59 22:59 9 32
George Tanner 12:15 32:08 19:53 10 31
Spencer Ebb 12:00 32:14 20:14 11 30
Cameron Smith-Wood 08:45 32:42 23:57 12 29
Luke Marsden 12:30 32:48 20:18 13 28
William Barnes 12:30 33:01 20:31 14 27
Finlay Barnes 11:30 33:03 21:33 15 26
Cayden Leader 09:00 33:05 24:05 16 25
Josh Sheppard 13:30 33:05 19:35 17 24
Ben Welch 13:30 33:15 19:45 18 23
Ben Bailey 13:15 33:24 20:09 19 22
Riley Chambers 07:30 33:29 25:59 20 21
Daniel Griffiths 15:45 33:32 17:47 21 20
Sam Goodburn 11:00 33:35 22:35 22 19
Callum Bailey 13:15 33:47 20:32 23 18
Regan Panton 08:00 33:58 25:58 24 17
Jacob Doughty 06:30 34:01 27:31 25 16
Eddie Shore 12:00 34:02 22:02 26 15
Charlie Denton 11:30 34:27 22:57 27 14
Vincent Ebb 10:30 34:30 24:00 28 13
Kieton Willis 08:15 34:31 26:16 29 12
Connor Panton 10:00 34:45 24:45 30 11
Jude Barnshaw 10:30 34:46 24:16 31 10
Rylee Anderson-Docherty 09:00 34:50 25:50 32 9
Alfie Leadbitter 12:30 36:56 24:26 33 8
Thomas Procter 15:45 37:13 21:28 34 7
Jake Gray 12:00 44:17 32:17 35 6
Luke Robertson DNF